Previous Entry | Next Entry

059 // RPattz ~ Awesome, 59

WARNINGS: this contains SPOILERS up to the latest Heroes episode!
THIS CONTAINS LOTS OF FANGIRL!SQUEEING.
(Don't click if you're not okay with that, LOL. You've been warned.)




01. Because He's Sexy.
Whether is touching a cup, a woman, a wall, a chair .. Sylar never fails to be sexy! In his own evil and psycho way, of course. Sexiest psycho killer ever Y/Y?


*



02. Because He's Geeky.
He can be sexy, and then turn all geeky and cute again, as Gabriel. It's the sweetest and cutest side of him. And how about the glasses? And the cardigans? *FLAILS*


*



03. Because Being A Psycho Can Be Fun.
I love that, even if he's in real trouble/danger, he always manages to mock who's in front of him and laugh/smile right in their faces. He's dying, but who cares? He's making fun of you heroes, anyway! That's way evil!Sylar rocks ù_ù


*



04. Because Of The Sybrows.
Sylar wouldn't be Sylar if he hadn't those big eyebrows! Each episode is another chapter in the Sybrows repertoire, and that's great. How many things can this man do with this eyebrows? If you're thinking about pervy things, it's just your fault XD Not mine!


*



05. Because Of The Lips/Arm/Back!PORN.
I'm sure this doesn't need an explanation. I'm obsessed with his back *drools*, I think he has the most beautiful lips on the planet (that's why I LOVE when he gets all those amazing first plans), and those arms .. *dies*


*



06. Because Of His Brilliant Quotes.
The more quotable, the better! And Sylar's my favorite quotable-Heroes character \o/ Just a bunch of my favorite ones!


*


This was made for Challenge #8 at picspammy;

Comments

( 182 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
force_oblique
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
BRILLIANT POST IS BRILLIANT!!
I so love his quotes!!
Made of win i read them and they give me the chills all over again!!
and yeps on the porn!part haha and SYBROWS FTW!

<33
Thanks for making my night! lol
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
YAY THANKS! XD

I'm so glad you liked it \o/ (I love your icon, btw XD LOL. Pure genius!)
(no subject) - force_oblique - Mar. 7th, 2009 10:44 am (UTC) - Expand
albion1919
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
This was great!!! You know I notice his eyes more in the Sybrow pic, I think I'm just too used to the brows now :P
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ♥

LOL, yeah! (His eyes in your icon .. to die for *___*) But the thought of him Sybrows-less makes me shiver XD Spock!brows made me realise how much the Sybrows worth XD
elivi
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
25, 15, 82, 90, 3 e 69.
Abbiamo appena presentato: Elisa che da i numeri.

TU SEI MATTA! Ma t'adoooooooro!
Oh, vedo tanti Sylar, uno diventa stupido perchè non sa più dove guardare.
Allora che ci si abbandoni e basta. Amen.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, Eli riprendiiiiiiiiiiiiti! *fa aria*

XDDDDDDDD ♥♥♥
team_bowyer
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
This is all sorts of amazing. Do you have the bigger version of Zachary Quinto and Kristen Bell on the ground?
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
YAY THANKS! ♥ Sure .. HERE you go! :D
sanguinepen
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
You wouldn't want to make those wallpaper size would you? I need the Sybrows on my laptop. Badly....
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Sure! I can paste it on a black background or make it again with your screen size. Just tell me :D
glitterbella
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
THIS IS AN AMAZING PICSPAM I LOVED THE ONE OF THE QUOTES.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
YAY THANKS! ♥
oscargirl08
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
YEAH!!!! This post is amazing!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
\o/ ♥♥♥
lacrymosa_star
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG YOU'RE A GENIUS!!! IM SOOOOOOOOO ADDING THIS TO MEMORY!!!! I LOOOOOOOOOOOOVE IT!!! Especially reason #2 & 5!!

<3 u!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
YAY! I'm so glad you liked it XD More Sylar for everyone \o/ ♥
errandofmercy
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
*giggles and squirms* Thank you for posting this! It was SO fun to read! :D
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
LOL, you're really really welcome! I had fun making it ;) ♥
amelietw
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
Adding this to my memories!! WOWOWOW! :P
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥
chantarelle
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
LOVE IT SO EFFING MUCH
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥
pabloxhoney
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
Damn, this picspam is mighty fine. I love the black/white and arrangement of images. I got to touch Zach once, and I kind of died.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
OMG really? XD I think I would faint just seeing him on the street, LOL.
Glad you liked this ♥
varda_bloom
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
WOW best picspam ever!!!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
Woo, thank youuuu! ♥
idliketotell
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
I miss his season 1 hair so much. I am not a fan of the gelled back look he's got going on right now.

Ah, his quotes, the Sybrows, Lips/Arms/Back!Porn, geeky, sexy, AAHHHHHH ♥
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
I miss it too, but I kinda got used to his hair right now XD I think it's better in this fourth volume than it was in the third!

♥♥♥
ykoriana
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
I miss the Season 1 hair too! And THE SYBROWS SHALL RULE THE WORLD you puny non-special mortals! This was so great, wow!!!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
YAY THANKS! ♥

I miss his hair too, but as I said just above, I think it's so much better in this fourth volume than it was in the third :P It's getting better!
lady_lyca
Mar. 5th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
*iz ded*

great spam. can't talk, or use shift key. too hot and bothered.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥♥♥
violet_light_
Mar. 5th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
Squee! Awesome picspam! I love Sylar. :D
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
YAY, thanks! ♥ And who doesn't? Best.character.ever! \o/
(no subject) - violet_light_ - Mar. 5th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
aurora132001
Mar. 5th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
Best picspam EVER. I love him!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
Woo, thank youuu! ♥
kaczurda
Mar. 5th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
<3 evil!Sylar is definitely teh sex. Sylar > Gabriel. =P He also has amazing quotes...and backs...guh I'm in love with them, too. <3 Amazing job!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
LOL, they're awesome in their own way! XD Sometimes a like me some Gabriel to enjoy his sweet side XD But then .. wet and evil is better xD
Thanks, darling! ♥
calidreamin08
Mar. 5th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
omg, that was amazingly awesome!
you made my night!!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
Awww, I'm glad you enjoyed this! ♥
fevervignettes
Mar. 5th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Honestly, I want to start watching Heroes SOLELY from the picspams and posts I have seen about this man.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
OMG DO IT! \o/ It totally worths the watching *___*
havemy_heart
Mar. 5th, 2009 03:35 am (UTC)
This is awesome and so very, very true :) Thanks for putting it together!
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
You're really really welcome! *__* ♥
mouthfullofdust
Mar. 5th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Hehe, awesome. I am convinced his eyebrows are magic and/or an elaborate network of nerves constantly getting and processing information.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
LOL, that would be awesome! XD Sybrows: activate. LOL.
Thanks! ♥
poncho_san
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
Supremely awesome picspam!! :D Sylar is so fantastic and you mentioned the most spectactular parts of him! <333 I loved the quotes you mentioned as well! ^__^
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
YAY thanks! :D ♥
castiels
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
OMG, THIS IS ALL KINDS OF AMAZING.
herm_weasley
Mar. 5th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
AWWW, thanks! ♥
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 182 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2011
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow